Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Riggs

Born: 20 October 1899 Died: 4 June 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
58 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Evelyn Brent was an American film and stage actress.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 7th Victim (1943)
Rating:
7.3
70 Watched
Rating:
8.2
42 Watched
3. Underworld (1927)
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
5. High Pressure (1932)
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.5
9 Watched




Update feed

Nusch voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

sh56 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

buddhaj added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actresses - B (39 person items)
lapinrose 1 year, 12 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

buddhaj 2 years, 2 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years, 3 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 5 months ago
DawnM74 5 years, 3 months ago
Doug Brown 5 years, 10 months ago