Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Age: 43, born 10 November 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maximillion Cooper


Lists

85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
46 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
sexy black celebrities (236 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

View all Eve lists

Eve Videos

Eve - Who's That Girl?

67 Views

Added 7 years ago


Eve - Satisfaction

60 Views

Added 7 years ago


Eve - She Bad Bad (Official Music Video)

58 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Eve videos

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

View all Eve pictures
Description: Eve Jihan Jeffers (born November 10, 1978), better known by her mononym, Eve, is an American Grammy Award winning rapper-songwriter, record producer and actress. Her first three albums have sold over 8 million copies worldwide. She has also achieved success in fashion with her clothing line, Fetish. She is the inaugural winner of the Grammy Award for Best Rap/Sung Collaboration in 2002 for the song "Let Me Blow Ya Mind", with Gwen Stefani. Eve was number 48 on VH1's "50 Greatest Women Of The Video Era" list. As an actress, Eve is best known for her roles as Terri Jones in the films Barbershop and Barbersho ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Actress (2), November 10 (2), Rapper (1), Holy Shit (1), Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA (1), Born In Pennsylvania (1), Born In November (1), Glee (1), Born In 1978 (1), Born 1978 (1), Scorpio (1), Rap (1), Stripper (1), 1978 (1), Black (1), Singer (1), American (1), Hip-hop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched

View all Eve TV (44 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
2612 Watched
2. xXx (2002)
Rating:
5.5
1923 Watched
Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
4. The Woodsman (2005)
Rating:
6.8
333 Watched
5. Barbershop (2002)
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
6 own
Rating:
8.2
2 own
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
5. Lip Lock (2013)
Rating:
7.7
1 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Let Me Blow Ya Mind feat. Gwen Stefani (2001)2- Rich Girl feat. Gwen Stefani (2004)3- Gangsta Lovin' feat. Alicia Keys (2002)4- Tambourine (2008)5- Who's That Girl? (2001)"


L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1730 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" EVE JIHAN JEFFERSBorn: 10 November 1978Grammies: 1 3Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 0 (0) 2 (0) Hot Boyz (1999) - 5Caramel (2001) - 94 My People (2002) - 5Rich Girl (2004) - 7 ... 4Like This (2007) - 4"


Onion Jack voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dj Levels posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dj Levels posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dj Levels posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"love purple"


Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Eve Jihan Jeffers Cooper10 November 1978  • 4 Albuns Released;• 32 Singles Released;• 31 Colaborations;• 21 Wins & 26 Nominations;Genres: Hip-Hop;Instruments: Vocals;"


donpa voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

texan voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
Zane added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Seen Live (220 person items)
emmawa added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Women Rappers (79 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Grammy Awards 2019 (57 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Khiarahana posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years ago

lucasmodric voted for an image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years ago

Smiler1 voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »