Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Memphis Eve Sunny Day Hewson

Age: 32, born 7 July 1991

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
69 votes
Erin Go Bragh (Mná áille Na hÉireann) (54 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Photos

34 votes
24 votes
23 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Irish actress known for her role as Mary in This Must Be the Place and Yvonne in the 2013 film Blood Ties. In 2018, she was cast as Maid Marian in the film Robin Hood. She played Becka Garvey in the 2022 TV series Bad Sisters. Her first acting role came in a short film alongside her sister, Jordan, called Lost and Found in 2005. She co-starred in the Steven Soderbergh TV drama called The Knick alongside Clive Owen. She often promotes her upcoming projects on her EveHewson Twitter account. Her father is Paul Hewson, also known as Bono of the legendary rock group, U2. She has siblings including Jordan Hewson. ... (more)
Tags: Irish (4), Actress (3), Female (2), Famous Father (2), Born 1991 (2), Brunette (2), Beautiful (1), Flat Stomach (1), Born In 1991 (1), Blue Eyes (1), U (1), European (1), 1991 (1), Cancer (1), Short (1), Ireland (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bridge of Spies (2015)
Rating:
7.2
463 Watched
Rating:
6.8
346 Watched
3. Enough Said (2013)
Rating:
7
194 Watched
4. Blood Ties (2013)
Rating:
6.3
66 Watched
5. Robin Hood (2018)
Rating:
4.4
84 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Knick (2014)
Rating:
8
93 Watched
Rating:
7.8
123 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
7.5
78 Watched




Update feed

fullfathom added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Nepo Baby? (53 person items)
trashmedicmain voted for 2 images 1 month ago

alea posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

kingofrome 1 month, 2 weeks ago
maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kshatriya 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Dark Agnes 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sentilong voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sentilong voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

sentilong voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

sentilong voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sentilong voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 7 months ago

sentilong voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

sentilong voted for an image 7 months ago

sentilong 7 months ago
Zippyjet 7 months, 1 week ago
victoriaeliana added this to a list 8 months ago
with Pets! (31 person items)
victoriaeliana added this to a list 8 months ago
STRIKE A POSE (46 person items)
Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

shturman7 voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

shturman7 voted for 11 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

shhhhhhboy 10 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparkles Part VIII (91 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

heraldofwolves 11 months, 2 weeks ago
heraldofwolves voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Dragonslayer voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year ago
angy91 1 year, 2 months ago
henrypercy 1 year, 2 months ago
elliesmall 1 year, 3 months ago
shamsham 1 year, 3 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »