Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Evandro Soldati

Age: 33, born 17 April 1985

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yasmin Brunet


Lists

169 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years ago 35 comments
59 votes
Anyone looks good in a suit (*updated 2.05) (117 items)
list by matchbox
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
56 votes
A perfect actor must have... (30 items)
list by matchbox
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
43 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 7 comments

Evandro Soldati Videos

Lady Gaga - Alejandro

130 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago


Dia dos Namorados C&A

22 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

16 votes
10 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Evandro Soldati, born April 17, 1985 in Brazil, is a Brazilian male supermodel. Soldati started modelling in 2002 when his mother signed him up for a Ford contest in his native Brazil. He has since shot onto the fashion scene by starring in numerous big campaigns for Louis Vuitton and Valentino. In addition, Soldati has done campaigns for Abercrombie & Fitch and Dolce & Gabbana and is also the main male model in the Giorgio Armani ad campaigns in 2007. In an interview with Globo Magazine, Soldati was quoted as saying that he enjoyed modeling because of its perks the job brought him. He said, "You get to tr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

minak34 voted for 5 images 2 months ago

Avazina rated this 8/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Milena added this to a list 10 months ago
ebrg rated this 1/10 11 months, 1 week ago
giannakos246 rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Beverlyn Carrasca-Liberato rated this 2/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Zamear rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Naomi Poulat rated this 1/10 2 years, 7 months ago
RilkeRainer voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Betty J Herring rated this 5/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Susie Kasmiskie rated this 1/10 2 years, 8 months ago
niobe08 rated this 4/10 2 years, 8 months ago