Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eva Moore

Born: 9 February 1870 Died: 27 April 1955

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Photos


Eva Moore was born on February 9, 1870 in Brighton, East Sussex, England. She was an actress, known for The Old Dark House (1932), Blind Justice (1934) and Old Iron (1938). She was married to H.V. Esmond. She died on April 27, 1955 in Maidenhead, Berkshire, England.
Tags: Actress (1), Died 1955 (1), Born 1879 (1), Silent Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8
15 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
Rating:
5.3
4 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent