Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eva Marcille Pigford

Age: 36, born 30 October 1984

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Sterling


Lists

176 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
176 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
78 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 10 years ago 13 comments
65 votes
They STILL Shine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Eva Marcille (born Eva Marcille Pigford on October 30, 1984) is an American actor, TV host and fashion model. She was the winner of the third cycle of America's Next Top Model, and was the first African American contestant to win the program. She began portraying Tyra Hamilton on the Daytime Emmy-winning soap opera The Young and the Restless in June 2008. She previously went by the name Eva Pigford.
Tags: Actress (2), Female (1), 1984 (1), American (1), Model (1), United States (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1984 (1), Ebony (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2345 Watched
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
6.7
688 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
7.7
245 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
150 Watched
2. Crossover (2006)
Rating:
2.8
9 Watched
3. Super Capers (2009)
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched
4. Premium (2006)
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Ebony Beauties (137 person items)
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

m3tarry posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Scorpio (304 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Eva has 3 children:• Marley Rae McCall• Michael Todd Sterling Jr.• Maverick Leonard Sterling"


shadowhunter24 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Eva Marcille & Michael Sterling ♥ "


Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 24 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Hssine posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

evvie added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
dasleandro voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
BET Awards 2017 (50 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

ma:lui posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Hssine posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago