Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eva Marie Cassidy

Born: 2 February 1963 Died: 2 November 1996

Country of origin: United States


Lists

40 votes
Great Female Voices (25 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
24 votes
Favorite Cover Songs (42 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Singers and musicians of yore (90 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (237 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
Women Voices I could listen to over & over again. (18 items)
list by x0MandyLynn0x
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Eva Cassidy Videos

Eva Cassidy - Fields of Gold

34 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1996 (1), Born 1963 (1), Deceased (1), Female (1), 09 (1), Usa (1), 1963-1996 (1), Singer (1), Jazz (1), Female Vocalists (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Songbird (1998)
Rating:
8.9
19 own
Rating:
8.2
13 own
Rating:
9
9 own
Rating:
8.5
9 own
Rating:
7.4
9 own




Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
welshrobbo1980 rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for 5 images 3 years ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 4 years, 7 months ago