Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eunice Elizabeth Sargaison

Born: 17 March 1928 Died: 8 June 2018

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

138 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
133 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years ago 11 comments
76 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
71 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in James Bond Movies (35 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
66 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Eunice Elizabeth Sargaison was an English actress best known for playing Sylvia Trench, James Bond's love interest in the first two Bond films (Dr. No and From Russia with Love) and is therefore considered to have been the first-ever "Bond girl".
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.6
73 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
166 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 45 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actresses - G (30 person items)
Kendraatje posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Sylvia Trench Dr. No (1962) From Russia with Love (1963) "


sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: June 08, 2018 (Age: 90) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: English Actress, best known for Movie "Dr. No""


aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Clay voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Dave voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

pdgregg voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Bond Girls 007 (12 beauty items)
shotswerefired voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"EUNICE GAYSON 17 March 1928 The Revenge of Frankenstein (1958)"


pdgregg added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Hammer Films stars (27 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago