Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 이은주 / Lee Eun Joo (Lee Eun Ju)

Born: 16 November 1980 Died: 22 February 2005

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


Lists

29 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Gone too soon (Asian Stars) (12 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
The saddest eyes I've seen (7 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
8 votes
My Top 101 Favorite Actresses (101 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
KOREAN BEAUTIES (4 items)
list by Fae
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: South Korean actress. Born in Gunsan, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea, Lee studied piano for much of her youth, without giving much thought to becoming an actress. She moved to Seoul after graduating high school and was first noticed in the mid-1990s as a model for school uniforms. After finding work as a model, she began to be offered roles in various TV dramas. On the night of February 22, 2005, only a few days after her graduation from Dankook University, Lee committed suicide at her apartment in Bundang, Seongnam. She was 24 years old. She slit her wrists and hanged herself. The family blamed the suicide on severe bouts of dep ... (more)
Tags: Born 1980 (2), Died 2005 (2), Asian (1), Female (1), Korean (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Committed Suicide (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
232 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 want to see
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched




TV

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fae added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
KOREAN BEAUTIES (4 person items)
Fae posted a image 6 months ago

Fae posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae posted a comment on this image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

"Hermosa"


SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

08yossy10 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Fae posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Fae voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" South-Korean Actress & Singer November 16 1980 - February 22 2005 She commited suicide at the age of 24 y.o. by slitting her wrists and hanging herself at her apartment of Bundang, Seongnam, South Korea. Notable Films Virgin Stripped Bare By Her Bachelors (2000) Lovers Concerto (2002) Garden Of Heaven (2003) The Scarlet Letter (2004) "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago