Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์œค์€ํ˜œ / Yoon Eun Hye (Yun Eun Hye)

Age: 39, born 3 October 1984

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
88 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
79 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 14 years ago 17 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Girls In Traditional Asian Dress (35 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 14 years ago 6 comments

Photos

18 votes
13 votes
13 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Yoon Eun Hye first entered the entertainment industry in 1999 as a member of the K-pop girl group [Link removed - login to see]. She left the group in 2005 to pursue an acting career. Yoon performed her first major role in a drama, Goong as Shin Chae-gyung. This role propelled her to stardom. She portrayed as a tough girl named Han Su in her first movie, Escaping from Charisma. Her next drama after Goong was a comedy called The Vineyard Man. Yoon Eun Hye was the lead star of The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince portraying the lead in the drama. Criticism of her acting arose after the first episode aired, but then came to a stop, after ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coffee Prince (2007)
Rating:
8.2
138 Watched
2. Personal Taste (2010)
Rating:
8.1
108 Watched
Rating:
8
94 Watched
Rating:
7.6
46 Watched
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
6 want to see
4. Emergency 19 (2002)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

farahsaxount posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

gwadran voted for an image 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

emilyhickman 9 months, 3 weeks ago
dodo1010 10 months, 3 weeks ago
icklepickle 11 months, 1 week ago
bludclarrt 11 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount posted 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
farahsaxount posted 3 images 1 year ago

farahsaxount posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

farahsaxount posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount posted 42 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

farahsaxount posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

farahsaxount posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

farahsaxount 1 year, 3 months ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

igoeome 1 year, 4 months ago
nopatsjim14 1 year, 4 months ago
jj2223 added this to list 1 year, 5 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 5 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 5 months ago
fabswingers 1 year, 6 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
farahsaxount voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agirl 1 year, 8 months ago
Agirl voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

jj18 1 year, 8 months ago
emerica voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

aria69 1 year, 9 months ago
thomaslungford 1 year, 9 months ago
libbyhanson 1 year, 10 months ago
Sanpellegrino 2 years, 2 months ago
stephen162 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

jonzie voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Bo Na voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »