Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugenio

Born: 12 October 1896 Died: 12 September 1981

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

61 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (114 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
My favourites poets (17 items)
list by Merisana
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: He was an Italian poet, prose writer, editor and translator, winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1975. ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.5
208 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.5
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coroner rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago