Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugenia Silva

Age: 44, born 13 January 1975

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

113 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
112 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
90 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
58 votes
Casting the Net Part I (92 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
53 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part VIII (98 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Eugenia Silva Videos

Adolfo Domínguez: Agua Fresca de Rosas

29 Views

Added 3 years ago


Eugenia Silva, portada de ELLE Febrero

29 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

11 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Eugenia Silva (born January 13, 1976) is a Spanish model. Silva, currently the brand ambassador for Giorgio Armani and Chopard was discovered by legendary photographer Steven Meisel when she enrolled in Elite's “Look of the Year” contest. She went on to win first in her native Spain and then moved forward to the world final in New York City. After moving to Paris to further pursue her modeling career Oscar de la Renta discovered Eugenia and introduced her to top fashion influentials including renowned photographer Peggy Sirota, who later worked with her to shoot the Oscar de la Renta Perfume campaign. Ever since Silva's care ... (more)
Tags: Bellissima (1), Brown Eyes (1), Spaniard (1), Spain (1), Born In 1976 (1), Spanish (1), Macy's (1), Model (1), Newport-news (1), 1976 (1), Chadwicks (1), Beautiful (1), Spanish Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months ago

jonslist rated this 10/10 3 months ago
danboy0408 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Macys Models (312 person items)
danboy0408 rated this 4/10 4 months, 1 week ago
angelgallery added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Southern European Models (42 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 6 months ago
Kandi voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

perod posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Faces: Southern Europe (69 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Models Born in the 70s (65 person items)
francoiscrueize rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
radu107 posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

angelgallery added this to a list 8 months ago
Victoria's Secret Models (397 person items)
radu107 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

radu107 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

radu107 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Nikki added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
European Models (415 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
VSFS Models (268 person items)

"First Walk: 1998 # of Years Walked: 2 Years: 1998-1999"


Henny voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

WendyLorene voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Spanish Models (25 person items)
radu107 voted for an image 1 year ago

radu107 posted a image 1 year ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year ago

radu107 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

perod posted 3 images 1 year ago

perod voted for 3 images 1 year ago

parryj voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 1 year ago
radu107 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

radu107 rated this 8/10 1 year ago
radu107 posted a image 1 year ago

radu107 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

radu107 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

radu107 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

radu107 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

perod voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

perod posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »