Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugene Boris Mirman

Age: 48, born 24 July 1974

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Best of Home Movies (9 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 9 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Archer Voice Actors (61 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eugene Boris Mirman (born July 24, 1974) is a Russian-born American comedian and writer. Mirman also played Yvgeny Mirminsky on Delocated, and voices Gene Belcher on the animated comedy Bob's Burgers. Mirman was born in Russia, to Jewish parents. His family emigrated to the United States when he was four and a half years old. Mirman attended William Diamond Middle School and Lexington High School in Lexington, MA, and Hampshire College in Western Massachusetts. As part of the college's "choose your own major" program, Mirman graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in comedy, with a one-hour routine as his thesis. Durin ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), American (1), Comedian (1), Actor (1), Voice Actor (1), Born 1974 (1), Big Eyes (1), Bob's Burgers (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
6.8
611 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
5. Archer (2009)
Rating:
7.6
396 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Heckler (2007)
Rating:
5
28 Watched
Rating:
6.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched
4. The Toe Tactic (2008)
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see
Rating:
4.2
5 Watched




Music




Books

Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago