Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Age: 53, born 6 November 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ryan Shawhughes


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 31 comments
90 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
86 votes
Daddy's Day! (+ daddies) (48 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 22 comments

Ethan Hawke Videos

MAX 60 Seconds with Getaway's Ethan Hawke (Cinemax)

110 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Ethan Hawke & Dana Lyn - In Performance

106 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Ethan Green Hawke is an American actor, writer and film director. He made his feature film debut in 1985 with the science fiction movie Explorers, before making a supporting appearance in the 1989 drama Dead Poets Society which is considered his breakthrough role. He then appeared in such films as White Fang (1991), A Midnight Clear (1992), and Alive (1993) before taking a role in the 1994 Generation X drama Reality Bites, for which he gained critical acclaim. In 1995, he starred in the romantic drama Before Sunrise, and later in its sequel Before Sunset (2004).
Tags: Actor (38), American (12), Male (8), Born 1970 (7), Hot (5), Cute (5), Married (5), Before Sunrise (5), Writer (4), Stunning (3), Dead Poets Society (3), Before Sunset (3), Training Day (3), Funny (2), White (2), Fabulous (2), Handsome (2), Lord Of War (2), Scorpio (2), Beautiful Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3243 Watched
2. Lord of War (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2176 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2083 Watched
4. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1884 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1493 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1191 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1362 Watched
2. Before Midnight (2013)
Rating:
7.8
543 Watched
Rating:
6.3
57 want to see
Rating:
7.6
10 want to see
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
57 want to see
Rating:
4.7
19 want to see
Rating:
7.6
10 want to see
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2 want this
Rating:
7.5
3 own
Rating:
7
1 own
0 want this




TV directed by

Rating:
9
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Arizona posted 2 images 1 month ago

Totoro posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Totoro posted 9 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair commented on a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2001 (Male) (25 person items)

" Jake Hoyt - Training Day "It's no fun when the rabbit has the gun, is it?" "


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2017 (Male) (25 person items)

" Rev. Ernst Toller - First Reformed "Will God forgive us for what we're doing to his creation?""


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Totoro posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Totoro posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Pietro Maximoff/Quicksilver!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The Revenant (1995) (5 movies items)

"Jim Bridger!"


Totoro posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Dead Poets Society (1989)2- Training Day (2001)3- Boyhood (2014)4- Lord of War (2005)5- Before Sunrise (1995)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Totoro posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »