Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Esther Phillips

Stats

Birth Name: Esther Mae Jones

Born: 23 December 1935 Died: 7 August 1984

Country of origin: United States


Lists

15 votes
500 favorite songs of the 60's - UPDATED (227 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (218 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Tags: Pop (1), Born In Texas (1), Vocalist (1), Singer (1), Soul (1), Female Vocalists (1), Jazz (1), Versatile (1), Blues (1), Soul Music (1), Country (1), Born 1935 (1), R&B (1), Died 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
10
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago