Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Estelle Fanta Swaray

Age: 41, born 18 January 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

27 votes
sexy black celebrities (228 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2014 (61 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2015 (55 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (291 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

View all Estelle lists

Estelle Videos

Estelle - American Boy [Feat. Kanye West] [Video]

29 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Benz | Estelle, David Banner & Daley

83 Views

Added 9 years ago


Estelle - Wonderful Life [Official Video]

30 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Estelle videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Estelle Fanta Swaray (born 18 January 1980) commonly known as Estelle, and formerly as Est'elle, is an R&B singer-songwriter, rapper and record producer from England. In 2009, she won a Grammy Award for American Boy featuring Kanye West in the category for Best Rap/Sung Collaboration as well receiving the MOBO for 'Best Newcomer' and received three consecutive 'Best Female Artist' trophies from the UK Hip-Hop Awards.In 2004 she broke into the charts with "1980" and "Free" and won a MOBO Award for Best Newcomer. Both of the videos were directed by Andy Hylton and received much airplay on music channels. &q ... (more)
Tags: Black (1), Short Hair (1), Born In 1980 (1), Steven Universe (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
791 Watched
Rating:
7
535 Watched
Rating:
5.8
276 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched




Music

1. Shine (2008)
Rating:
7.6
7 own
Rating:
5
0 want this
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Girls Trip (2017)
Rating:
6.2
68 Watched
Rating:
6.7
56 Watched
Rating:
4.6
41 Watched
4. Fatal Affair (2020)
Rating:
4.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Dynasti voted for an image 10 months ago

Dynasti voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
sexy black celebrities (228 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2018."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
ria2u added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
BORN 1980 (87 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago