Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Essence Uhura Atkins

Age: 47, born 7 February 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

69 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Babes of NBC 2016-17 TV Season (86 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years ago
17 votes
Babes of NBC 2017-18 TV Season (98 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years ago
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Essence Uhura Atkins (born February 7, 1972) is an American actress. She is best known for the roles of Dee Dee Thorne on the UPN sitcom Half & Half and as Yvette Henderson on the The WB sitcom Smart Guy. She is currently starring in the TV series Are We There Yet? as Suzanne Kingston-Persons. Atkins has appeared in a variety of movies and TV shows, including How High, Deliver Us from Eva, Family Matters, Sister Sister, and The Cosby Show. One of her television roles was in the Saved by the Bell spin-off, Saved by the Bell: The College Years. She appeared in the pilot, but when Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, a regular from the ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Short (1), Actress (1), Ebony (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4204 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1000 Watched
Rating:
6
568 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
5.4
306 Watched
Rating:
4
222 Watched
4. Dance Flick (2009)
Rating:
3.8
123 Watched
Rating:
3.6
98 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 4 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

m3tarry posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#28) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years ago
ninjawolf68 voted for an image 3 years ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 3 years ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »