Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Esperanza Spalding

Stats

Birth Name: Esperanza Emily Spalding

Age: 36, born 18 October 1984

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

15 votes
spoon, women I dig (102 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (237 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Music...Jazz vocalist Smooth like Butter (24 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Grammy Awards Fashion 2013 (30 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Esperanza Spalding (born October 18, 1984) is an American jazz bassist, cellist and singer, who draws upon many genres in her own compositions. [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
4. Luke Cage (2016)
Rating:
6.5
212 Watched
Rating:
6.6
81 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
57 Watched
2. Miles Ahead (2015)
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
5. Icons Among Us (2009)
1 want to see




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 25 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years ago

onclelapin added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
spoon, women I dig (102 beauty items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago