Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Errol Mark Morris

Age: 76, born 5 February 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julia Sheehan


Lists

18 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
The Directors (22 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2015 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
8.7
61 Watched
Rating:
6.7
58 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
179 Watched
Rating:
7.1
58 want to see
Rating:
6.9
64 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
179 Watched
Rating:
7.5
105 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
179 Watched
Rating:
6.9
23 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
98 Watched
Rating:
8
26 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2024 (100 person items)

" Upcoming: Tune Out the Noise (2024) "


Stehako added this to a list 1 year ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2023 (101 person items)

" Upcoming: "


samira voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years ago
Most-accomplished Active Directors (2021 Edition) (50 person items)

"2020 Rank: #45 2019 Rank: #45 2018 Rank: #40 2017 Rank: #43 2016 Rank: #43 2015 Rank: #46 2014 Rank: #17 on Top Future Directing Greats 2013 Rank: #19 on Top Future Directing Greats 2012 Rank: #24 on Top Future Directing Greats 2011 Rank: #46 on Top Future Directing Greats 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- The Thin Blue Line (1988) Fast, Cheap and Out of Control (1997) Mr. Death (1999) The Fog of War (2003) Standard Operating Procedure (2008) Tabloid (2011) The Unknown Known (2014) Wormwood ("


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Most-accomplished Active Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #45 2018 Rank: #40 2017 Rank: #43 2016 Rank: #43 2015 Rank: #46 2014 Rank: #17 on Top Future Directing Greats 2013 Rank: #19 on Top Future Directing Greats 2012 Rank: #24 on Top Future Directing Greats 2011 Rank: #46 on Top Future Directing Greats 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- The Thin Blue Line (1988) Fast, Cheap and Out of Control (1997) Mr. Death (1999) The Fog of War (2003) Standard Operating Procedure (2008) Tabloid (2011) The Unknown Known (2014) Wormwood (TV: 2017) No "


Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2018 Rank: #40 2017 Rank: #43 2016 Rank: #43 2015 Rank: #46 2014 Rank: #17 on Top Future Directing Greats 2013 Rank: #19 on Top Future Directing Greats 2012 Rank: #24 on Top Future Directing Greats 2011 Rank: #46 on Top Future Directing Greats 2010 Rank: OUT 2009 Rank: OUT The Thin Blue Line (1988) Fast, Cheap and Out of Control (1997) Mr. Death (1999) The Fog of War (2003) Standard Operating Procedure (2008) Tabloid (2011) The Unknown Known (2014) Wormwood (TV: 2017) "


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #43 2016 Rank: #43 2015 Rank: #46 2014 Rank: #17 on "


Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #43 2015 Rank: #46 2014 Rank: #17 on "


Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #46 2014 Rank: #17 on "