Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ernesto 'Che' Guevara

Stats

Birth Name: Ernesto Rafael Guevara de la Serna

Born: 14 June 1928 Died: 9 October 1967

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aleida March


Lists

119 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
107 votes
Strange and Originals VIP portraits-Updated! (24 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years ago 8 comments
8 votes
Roman's Beautiful Hedonists III (10 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ernesto "Che" Guevara (Spanish pronunciation: [erˈnesto "tʃe" geˈβaɾa]; June 14, 1928 – October 9, 1967) commonly known as Che Guevara, El Che, or simply Che, was an Argentine Marxist revolutionary, physician, author, intellectual, guerrilla leader, military theorist, and major figure of the Cuban Revolution. Since his death, his stylized visage has become a ubiquitous countercultural symbol and global insignia within popular culture. As a young medical student, Guevara traveled throughout Latin America and was transformed by the endemic poverty he witnessed.His experiences and observations during t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
1069 Watched
2. Che: Part One (2008)
Rating:
6.8
363 Watched
3. Che: Part Two (2009)
Rating:
6.5
226 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Topaz (1969)
Rating:
5.8
165 Watched
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
Rating:
7
18 want to see
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched
5. Chevolution (2008)
Rating:
8.4
15 want to see




TV




Update feed

MK-677 posted 55 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Gallenum posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago