Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Erich Segal

Stats

Birth Name: Erich Wolf Segal

Born: 16 June 1937 Died: 17 January 2010

Country of origin: United States


Lists

47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
2010 Famous Exits (188 items)
list by AFIoscar
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Erich Wolf Segal was an American author, screenwriter, and educator. He was best known for writing the novel Love Story, a best-seller, and writing the motion picture of the same name, which was a major hit.
Tags: Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
474 Watched
2. Love Story (1970)
Rating:
6.3
306 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 want to see
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
11 own
Rating:
7.7
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own
1 own
5. Only Love (1997)
1 own




Movies

Rating:
6.7
10 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
3 want to see