Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ray Dean Thrasher

Age: 53, born 19 June 1967

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Schweig was born in Inuvik, Northwest Territories. He is of mixed race (Inuvialuk, Chippewa-Dene and German).[2] He is the oldest of seven children, who were all adopted out as part of the Canadian government's failed attempt at forcing Inuit and First Nations children to assimilate into white society. Schweig's biological mother died of alcoholism in 1989. He never met her. "She didn’t drink a drop of alcohol until we were taken away," says Schweig. "We were part of the whole assimilation program—forcibly taken away, although my adoptive parents told me I wasn't."[3] Schweig was adopted at six months of ... (more)
Tags: Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1288 Watched
2. The Missing (2003)
Rating:
6.2
384 Watched
Rating:
5.7
340 Watched
4. Tom and Huck (1995)
Rating:
5.6
168 Watched
5. Casino Jack (2010)
Rating:
5.8
81 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
8
2809 Watched
2. The Flash (2014)
Rating:
7.5
546 Watched
3. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.5
325 Watched
4. Due South (1994)
Rating:
6.6
140 Watched
5. Into the West (2005)
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched




Update feed

Steven Davies posted 9 images [View All] 4 months ago