Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Eric Bartholomew

Born: 14 May 1926 Died: 28 May 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
10 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
British Comedy: Two of a Kind (67 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
4 votes
100 Great Britons: A Personal Selection (100 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Morecambe and Wise with Guests (8 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Eric Morecambe Videos

Eric Morecambe Interview - 27th November 1980

12 Views

Added 8 months ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Comedian (2), Born 1926 (2), Died 1984 (2), Deceased (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Died Aged 58 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
35 Watched
Rating:
8
20 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
20 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
0 want to see
5. Rubbish Tips (1980)
0 want to see




Books

Rating:
4
1 own




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KylieTLJFergie rated this 5/10 1 month, 1 week ago
SA-512 rated this 8/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted 39 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted a video 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
British Comedy: Two of a Kind (67 tv items)

"ERIC MORECAMBE ERIC BARTHOLOMEW 14 May 1926 – 28 May 1984 SOME OF HIS CHARACTERS: as... THE WHITE RABBITin... Alice in Wonderland (S2E2) as... PC DICKin... Dick of Doxon Green (S2E6) as... GENERAL CUSTERin... Eric's Acting Bit: Custer's Last Stand (S3E6) as... GREAT BRITAINin... A Short Demonstration of European Trade (S3E10) as... BUFF ORPINGTONin... Battery Hen (S4E4) as... KEPPELin... What Am I Dressed Like This For? (S4E6) as... THE LAUGHING CAVALIERin... Looking at Art (S5E5)"


Onion Jack rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

"ERIC MORECAMBE ERIC BARTHOLOMEW 14 May 1926 – 28 May 1984 SOME OF HIS CHARACTERS: as... THE SHADOW OF THE RED SHADOWin... The Desert Song (S1E6) as... MARLENE DIETRICHin... A Tribute to Marlene Dietrich (S2E3) as... THE WISE ONEin... APWEW: The Lost Valley (S3E6) as... HEATHCLIFFin... APWEW: Wuthering Heights (S4E1) as... OCTAVIAN CAESARin... APWEW: Antony and Cleopatra (S5E5) as... LIEUTENANT D'ARCYin... APWEW: Escape From Stalag 54 (S6E4) as... ERIC DE QUINCY MORECAMBEin... Lust"


browser posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago