Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Age: 55, born 18 April 1963

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Janet Holden


Lists

137 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
78 votes
Manlicious :P (32 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
35 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (576 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 8 years ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eric James McCormack (born April 18, 1963) is a Canadian/American actor, musician, writer and producer. Born in Toronto, he began his acting career performing in school plays at Stephen Leacock Collegiate Institute High School. He left Ryerson University in 1985 to accept a position with the Stratford Shakespeare Festival, where he spent five years performing in numerous play productions. For much of the late 1990s, he lived in Los Angeles and had minor roles. He made his feature film debut in the 1992 science fiction The Lost World. McCormack appeared in multiple television series, including Top Cops, Street Justice, Lonesom ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Bisexual (1), Will & Grace (1), Born 1963 (1), Stratford Festival (1), Born In 1963 (1), Born In April (1), April 18 (1), Will Truman (1), Played Gay (1), Doable (1), DILF (1), Played Lgbt (1), Canada (1), Lgbt (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1777 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1745 Watched
Rating:
7
1244 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1105 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
335 Watched
Rating:
5.7
96 Watched
Rating:
5.4
22 Watched
4. Knife Fight (2012)
Rating:
6
14 Watched
5. Free Enterprise (1998)
Rating:
5.9
16 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
72 Watched
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

EmmaBell posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Linda Richter posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 25th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Full Circle (2015) Character: Ken Waltham Other TV Shows Starring Eric McCormack Perception (2012-2015) Character: Daniel Pierce Trust Me (2009) Character: Mason McGuire Will & Grace (1998-2006) Character: Will Truman Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (1995-1996) Character: Clay Mosby Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994-1995) Character: Col. Francis Clay Mosby"