Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ere Kokkonen

Stats

Birth Name: Erkki Olavi Kokkonen

Born: 7 July 1938 Died: 16 October 2008

Country of origin: Finland

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

25 votes
Finnish Film Directors (77 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Writer (1), Editor (1), Finnish (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Béla Tarr (1), Haneke (1), Abbas (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
81 Watched
2. Uuno Epsanjassa (1985)
Rating:
5.3
73 Watched
Rating:
4.5
62 Watched
Rating:
5.4
58 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
81 Watched
2. Uuno Epsanjassa (1985)
Rating:
5.3
73 Watched
Rating:
4.5
62 Watched
Rating:
5.4
58 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Uuno Epsanjassa (1985)
Rating:
5.3
73 Watched
Rating:
4.5
62 Watched
Rating:
5.4
58 Watched
Rating:
7.1
33 Watched
Rating:
4.5
38 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
3. Huomenta Suomi (1989)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

1 want to see
0 want to see