Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eoin Christopher Macken

Age: 39, born 21 February 1983

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (646 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Eoin Macken Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Eoin Macken was born in Dublin and began his interest in drama at University College, Dublin. At the age of 19, he became a highly successful model, chosen as the face of Abercrombie and Fitch, in addition to working for Ralph Lauren, Braun and GQ magazine. After joining the Attic studio of drama he spent some time in Los Angeles, where he directed the well-regarded short, ‘Dreaming For You’, about young acting hopefuls in Tinseltown, in addition to completing his psychology degree. Back in Ireland he directed and shot a second film, psychological thriller ‘Christian Blake’ as well as appearing in serial drama ‘Fair Ci ... (more)
Tags: Beard (2), Ireland (1), Irish (1), Model (1), Hair (1), Actor (1), Pisces (1), Born 1983 (1), Born In 1983 (1), Gwaine (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.4
688 Watched
2. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
679 Watched
3. The Voice (2011)
Rating:
6.9
104 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
5. The Night Shift (2014)
Rating:
7.5
23 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Centurion (2010)
Rating:
6.4
510 Watched
Rating:
5
250 Watched
Rating:
4.6
145 Watched
Rating:
5.4
46 Watched
5. Close (2019)
Rating:
5.6
34 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4
4 want to see




TV directed by

1. The Night Shift (2014)
Rating:
7.5
23 Watched




Update feed

SanyoMute voted for an image 1 year ago
celina added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Men I Find Attractive (125 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

kah. posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
chloe51 posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Marco posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago