Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ennio Morricone

Born: 10 November 1928 Died: 6 July 2020

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria Travia


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1566 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
48 votes
Favorite Soundtrack Composers (18 items)
list by Kandi
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (441 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Ennio Morricone Videos

Ennio Morricone - Ecstasy of Gold (The Good, the Bad, the Ug

164 Views, 4 votes

Added 11 years ago


Ennio Morricone - Interview

40 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Sacco e Vanzetti

72 Views, 1 comments

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ennio Morricone, Grand Officer OMRI (born 10 November 1928) was an Italian composer, orchestrator, conductor and former trumpet player, who has written music for more than 500 motion pictures and television series, as well as classical works. He composed a wide range of music styles for many film genres, making him one of the most versatile, prolific and influential composers of all time. His filmography includes over 70 award-winning films, such as The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, Once Upon a Time in the West, 1900, Exorcist II, Days of Heaven, the comedy trilogy La Cage aux Folles, Le Professionnel, The Thing, The Mission, the ... (more)
Tags: Composer (7), Italian (3), Conductor (2), Died 2020 (1), Music (1), Orchestrator (1), Legend Of 1900 (1), Born 1928 (1), Trumpet Player (1), Scorpio (1), 09 (1), Prolific (1), Musician (1), Artist (1), Short (1), Italy (1), Soundtrack (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
88 Watched
Rating:
7.2
16 Watched
3. The Oscars (2016)
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
55 Watched
Rating:
7
32 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched




Update feed

molliekk 2 days, 14 hours ago
pictureman 5 days, 5 hours ago
dirtyharry45 5 days, 15 hours ago
Haribo added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 4 months ago

Fiat 500 4 months ago
Kimo-Ota R. posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1566 person items)
dongabo 6 months, 1 week ago
Kyle Ellis 6 months, 3 weeks ago
mo∞on 8 months, 1 week ago
Kimo-Ota R. 10 months ago
kyeo 1 year, 1 month ago
portofino 1 year, 4 months ago
italiana 1 year, 4 months ago
walterwhite added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
walterwhite 1 year, 6 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 6 months ago
italien 1 year, 8 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 9 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 9 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 10 months ago
rome2021 1 year, 10 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
silvioberlusco 1 year, 11 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 11 months ago
williamm83 1 year, 11 months ago
boogiepop1989 2 years ago
fansitalia 2 years ago
italianpeople 2 years, 1 month ago
fdlm4000 2 years, 3 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 3 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

ercer added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Rest in Peace (441 person items)
shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"R.I.P il maestro!"


browser posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"Absolutely."


hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"R.I.P (he was a monument, one of the two or three greatests films composers of the world)"



« Prev12 3 Next »