Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Enid Mary Blyton

Born: 11 August 1897 Died: 28 November 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

31 votes
Things I want my child to know (15 items)
list by Polonia
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Enid Blyton Videos

Personality Meet - Enid Blyton (1946)

9 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos


Enid Blyton is a British children's writer who wrote hundreds of books for young and older children. Amongst her more famous story collections are the Amelia Jane Series, The Five Find-Outers, The Famous Five, The Secret Seven and The Malory Towers series.
Tags: British (2), Deceased (1), Prolific (1), Children's Writer (1), Noddy (1), The Famous Five (1), English (1), Writer (1), Children's Books (1), Author (1), Novelist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fünf Freunde (2012)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
4. Hanni Nanni 3 (2013)
0 want to see
5. Fünf Freunde 2 (2013)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago
browser posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago