Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Age: 36, born 12 September 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Esmail


Lists

403 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
342 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 weeks ago 47 comments
293 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
246 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years ago 28 comments
187 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

Emmy Rossum Videos

Funny Joke from a Beautiful Woman: Emmy Rossum

1275 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


COVER GIRL: EMMY ROSSUM

492 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Shameless Cast โ˜… Then And Now

3 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 weeks ago




Photos

104 votes
62 votes
58 votes
49 votes
48 votes

Description: Possessing the sort of Cinemascope smile that could part the clouds over even the most curmudgeonly of pessimists, talented actress/singer Emmy Rossum has made her mark on stage and screen as one of the most promising talents of her generation. Having worked on-stage alongside such legends as Plรกcido Domingo and Luciano Pavarotti, and held her own onscreen opposite such formidable talents as Sean Penn and Tim Robbins, Rossum had accomplished by the age of 18 what most actresses dream for a lifetime of achieving. A New York City native whose early work included tenures at the Metropolitan Opera and Carnegie Hall, the multi-lingu ... (more)
Tags: Actress (34), Beautiful (18), American (17), Female (14), Born 1986 (13), Brunette (12), Cute (10), Singer (10), Pretty (10), Woman (7), Gorgeous (7), Shameless (7), Vegetarian (6), Attractive (6), Television (5), The Day After Tomorrow (5), Grrr! (5), Hot (4), Ingenue (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4546 Watched
2. Mystic River (2003)
Rating:
7.7
2470 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1632 Watched
4. Poseidon (2006)
Rating:
5.5
1053 Watched
Rating:
2.8
750 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
625 Watched
Rating:
8.2
525 Watched
Rating:
8
446 Watched
4. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
Rating:
6
376 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
39 own
3. Inside Out (2007)
Rating:
7.6
5 own
Rating:
8.7
2 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
525 Watched
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched
3. Modern Love (1968)
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched




Update feed

bobo93 voted for 12 images [View All] 14 hours, 44 minutes ago

bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 47 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 48 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 49 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 49 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 54 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 55 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 56 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 56 minutes ago
bobo93 posted a video 14 hours, 57 minutes ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 2 days, 6 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (235 person items)

"2 images"


noname2000 voted for an image 3 days, 10 hours ago

pharaohl voted for an image 1 week ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

asbro voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

asbro posted a video 2 weeks, 5 days ago
asbro posted a video 2 weeks, 5 days ago
asbro posted a video 2 weeks, 5 days ago
asbro voted for 19 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

asbro posted a video 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Person 135059 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Gaming Girls (89 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (457 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Hot Legs (153 beauty items)
Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Killick voted for an image 1 month ago
Forwin voted for an image 1 month ago

radigast voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

jd00 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
django123 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Christmas2023 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 37 Next »