Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Emma Gonzalez

Stats

Birth Name: Emma Wise González

Age: 22, born 11 November 1999

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Emma González (born November 11, 1999) is an American activist and advocate for gun control. As a high school senior she survived the February 2018 Stoneman Douglas High School shooting in Parkland, Florida, and in response co-founded the gun-control advocacy group Never Again MSD. González gave a viral speech against gun violence, proclaiming "We call B.S." on the lack of action by politicians funded by the NRA. Subsequently, González continued to be an outspoken activist on gun control, making high profile media appearances and helping organize the March for Our Lives. Speaking at the demonstration, González l ... (more)
Tags: American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Fahrenheit 11/9 (2018)
Rating:
7.6
38 Watched
2. After Parkland (2019)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
2. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
82 Watched
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

django123 voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Iceburg 2 years, 11 months ago
django123 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

django123 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

django123 4 years ago
django123 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

BAMF 4 years, 3 months ago
Andyb2 4 years, 3 months ago