Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Berrington

Age: 32, born 7 December 1988

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

42 votes
Human or Machine? (65 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep? (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Top 300 Other Women (301 items)
list by Kev64
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
10 votes
Crushes [2014-2021] (82 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] Born 1988 (age 27) Oxford, Oxfordshire, England Emily Berrington is an English actress best known for playing Simone Al-Harazi in 24: Live Another Day and Niska in the Channel 4 and AMC TV series Humans. Berrington was involved in youth drama but pursued a career in politics, working at the House of Commons for Labour Party MP Siobhain McDonagh of the London constituency of Mitcham and Morden. She found politics "terrifying, very masculine and not particularly encouraging to young blonde wo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), British (1), Synth (1), English (1), Android (1), Blonde (1), Face (1), Humans (1), Blue Eyes (1), NOT Italian (1), Unlisted (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The White Queen (2013)
Rating:
8.4
131 Watched
2. Humans (2015)
Rating:
7.5
97 Watched
3. Outnumbered (2007)
Rating:
8.4
41 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched
Rating:
8
13 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
78 Watched
Rating:
5.8
24 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Update feed

logymw added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1305 person items)
logymw rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
apo55a rated this 7/10 2 months, 1 week ago
tailic12 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Emmabell voted for an image 9 months ago

Emmabell voted for 4 images 9 months ago

ressan posted 12 images [View All] 10 months ago

dougcampbell rated this 9/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
brhue rated this 7/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Bene rated this 6/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Kev64 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Top 300 Other Women (301 person items)
amaledonne rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Milos Davidovic rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
cekadidas rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Ricky F voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

jonslist rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »