Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emilie Autumn Liddell

Age: 43, born 22 September 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

106 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
76 votes
Different (16 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
62 votes
Rosรฉ/Pink Haired (23 items)
list by Keep Smiling
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
41 votes
my style icons (15 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Emilie Autumn Videos

Emilie Autumn - Time For Tea.

114 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

16 votes
13 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Emilie Autumn Liddell (born on September 22, 1979), better known by her stage name Emilie Autumn, is an American singer-songwriter, poet, and violinist. Autumn draws influence for her music the style of which she has alternatively labeled as "Victoriandustrial" and glam rock from plays, novels, and history, particularly the Victorian era. Performing with her all-female backing band The Bloody Crumpets, Autumn incorporates elements of classical music, cabaret, electronica, and glam rock with theatrics, and burlesque. Growing up in Malibu, California, she began learning the violin at the age of four and left regular ... (more)
Tags: Singer (6), Violin (6), American (5), Female (4), Redhead (4), Gothic (4), Goth (3), Pale (3), Born In 1979 (3), Woman (3), Victorian (3), Opheliac (3), Industrial (3), September 22 (2), White (2), Born In September (2), Caucasian (2), Born 1979 (2), Wonderful Voice (1), Avatary (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
15 own
Rating:
7.3
13 own
Rating:
8.3
8 own
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
8.4
6 own




Books




Update feed

asssslover 1 week, 3 days ago
musicbillboar 1 year, 6 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 6 months ago
casino 2 years ago
hollywoodparis 2 years, 1 month ago
topcollection 2 years, 1 month ago
1963 2 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Emilie Autumn Liddell22 September 1979โ€ข 4 Albuns Released;โ€ข 2 Singles Released;โ€ข 0 Colaborations;โ€ข 0 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: Classical, Dark Cabaret, Electronica, Industrial, New-Age & Folk;Instruments: Vocal, Violin, Harpsichord, Piano & Viola;"


girlsofmxgp 2 years, 2 months ago
pamela added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Vocalists (35 person items)
dougcampbell 2 years, 6 months ago
sh56 3 years, 2 months ago
titi 3 years, 4 months ago
irishblue 5 years, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger 5 years, 9 months ago
Ang38 6 years, 3 months ago
Director Black 6 years, 8 months ago
steampunkmusic added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Steampunk Music Bands (8 music items)