Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adele Emeli Sandé

Age: 32, born 10 March 1987

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

49 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
my top 100 singers/group ever (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
My favourite Black female voices (33 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Female (100 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Emeli Sande Videos

Emeli Sande - Heaven

77 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Emeli Sandé - Garden ft. Jay Electronica, Áine Zion

34 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Emeli Sandé - Hurts - Live at the BRIT Awards 2017

29 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: R&B and soul singer who released her acclaimed debut album Our Vision of Events and won a Critic's Choice BRIT Award in 2012. She has written songs for artists such as Susan Boyle and Leona Lewis and was featured on rapper Chipmunk's song "Diamond Rings." She worked hard in school and wrote her first song when she was eleven years old. Later, she was offered a record deal with Virgin Records. She married marine biologist Adam Gouraguine on September 15, 2012 but the couple later divorced. She has written songs for British Pop singer Cheryl Cole. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1987 (3), Singer (3), Scottish (2), Great Voice (2), British (2), Soul (2), Born In 1987 (2), Pop (1), Pop Star (1), Female (1), Female Vocalists (1), Drum And Bass (1), UK (1), Singer-songwriter (1), 87 (1), Rnb (1), Jazz (1), Soul Pop (1), R&B (1), Songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
6.7
179 Watched
Rating:
5.4
99 Watched
Rating:
6.9
78 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
8 own
Rating:
5.5
0 want this
Rating:
8
2 want this
4. Next To Me (2012)
Rating:
7.7
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 6 months, 4 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
Helen added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Musicians I've seen live (14 music items)

"2015 - God! I love her voice so freaking much. She's incredibly talented and I think a bit underrated. I was in tears during the whole concert and she undoubtedly stole the show. Hands down to this goddess."


kathy voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
American Music Awards 2016 (70 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 4 images 2 years, 12 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
lechat voted for an image 3 years ago

SwtChaos posted a image 3 years ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago