Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elsie Kate Fisher

Age: 21, born 3 April 2003

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
76 votes
born after 2000 (131 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
Favorite Young Female Stars (107 items)
list by lola
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Film, television, and voice actor well known for voicing Agnes in the Despicable Me films and starring in the 2018 film Eighth Grade as Kayla. They are also notable for their voice role as Masha in the English version of the animated television series Masha and the Bear. They were cast as Kevin Costner's character's daughter in the 2015 feature film McFarland, USA. In 2023, they joined the cast of The Summer I Turned Pretty as a character named Skye.
Tags: Actress (2), Teen (1), Short (1), American (1), Blonde (1), Eyebrows (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 2003 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2513 Watched
2. Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1190 Watched
3. Dirty Girl (2011)
Rating:
6.5
122 Watched
Rating:
7.3
136 Watched
Rating:
5.4
108 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
588 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
3. Raising Hope (2010)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
4. Mike & Molly (2010)
Rating:
6.1
132 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched




Update feed

alea posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

alea posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Female) (25 person items)

" Kayla Day - Eighth Grade "Do I make you sad? I don't know. Sometimes I think that when I'm older, I'll have a daughter of my own or something... and I feel like if she was like me, then being her mum would make me sad all the time. I'd love her because she's my daughter, but I think if she turned out like me that being her mum would make me really sad." "


alea posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Elsie Kate FisherAmerican Actress • Norwegian;• Danish;• German;• English;• Swiss-German;• Scottish;• Irish;• Welsh; "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Elsie FisherAmerican Actress "


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

alea posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Peco added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Helen voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Jose Gomez posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago