Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Ciara Rowsell

Age: 27, born 19 July 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

15 votes
Favourite 10 Female Performances in 2017 (10 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Hottest Video per (Female) Singer (49 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 4 comments

Ellie Rowsell Videos

Wolf Alice performing "Moaning Lisa Smile" Live on KCRW

33 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rock vocalist best known as the frontwoman of the alternative rock band Wolf Alice. Their debut EP Blush came out in October of 2013, and their debut album My Love Is Cool was released in June 2015. Before Fame She co-founded Wolf Alice as an acoustic act between her and guitarist Joff Oddie in 2010. They added the three additional band members after deciding to add electric elements to their sound in 2012. Trivia Wolf Alice released a debut single called "Fluffy" in February of 2013 and a follow up single called "Bros" in May later that year. Family Life She is from North London. Associated Wi ... (more)
Tags: Indie (1), British (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

psow rated this 7/10 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Ricky F voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
FunnyGuy rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Ricky F posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Ricky F rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Ricky F posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Zeke21 rated this 8/10 4 years ago
Zeke21 voted for 2 images 4 years ago

mrknope500 rated this 10/10 4 years ago
mrknope500 posted 2 images 4 years ago