Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eleanor Elizabeth Bamber

Age: 25, born 2 February 1997

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Isle of Man

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

351 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
195 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
171 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
85 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (481 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
70 votes
New Women To Keep An Eye On (15 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Ellie Bamber Videos



Photos

28 votes
26 votes
25 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: Born Eleanor Elizabeth Bamber in the South of England, UK, Bamber has a younger brother, Lucas. She acted on stage from an early age - becoming the youngest ever member of The London Player's Theatre, before playing Young Jenny in Sir Trevor Nunn's "Aspects of Love". She then went into TV and film and in quick succession she was offered Lydia Bennett, in Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016) alongside Lily James and Matt Smith. Then Dinah Lord in High Society, directed by Maria Friedman and was the last production under Kevin Spacey's tenure as Artistic Director, at the Old Vic, London where she was nominated for a ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (6), Born 1997 (3), Gorgeous (3), Cute (3), Pretty (3), Beautiful (3), Stunner (2), Perfection (2), Female Perfection (2), Stunning (2), Actress (2), Hot (2), English (2), British (2), 1997 (1), Freckles (1), Blue Eyes (1), Pale (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
496 Watched
Rating:
5.6
224 Watched
Rating:
5.3
96 Watched
4. The Falling (2015)
Rating:
5.4
40 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8.1
97 Watched
2. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
Rating:
7.3
19 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched
Rating:
8.4
3 want to see




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 1 week ago

Mary Elle Fanning 1 week, 4 days ago
steven2185 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

joeanne22 1 week, 6 days ago
fuskator voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

poluzculture 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Henrike voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

runninlikehell voted for an image 4 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Ellie Bamber arrives at the Charles Finch & Chanel Pre-Bafta on March 12, 2022 in London."


ressan posted 2 images 1 month ago

dragonballz1 1 month, 2 weeks ago
jacquesbrison voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maddy22 1 month, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

RoguePilgrim voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

steven2185 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months ago
RoguePilgrim 2 months ago
RoguePilgrim posted 3 images 2 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 months ago

aprohor voted for an image 2 months ago
ressan posted 13 images [View All] 2 months ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Suki Waterhouse (L) and Ellie Bamber attend the Burberry Womenswear Spring/Summer 2016 show during London Fashion Week at Kensington Gardens on September 21, 2015 in London."


ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Ana Mulvoy-Ten (L), Ellie Bamber and Emma Greenwell (R) attend "James Corden, Vanity Fair" and "Burberry" Celebrate The "British Academy BAFTA Britannia Awards" on October 29, 2015 in Los Angeles."


ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Ellie Bamber and Millie Brady (R) attend a private view of "The Top Ten" at The Cob Gallery on April 2, 2015 in London."


ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Bella Heathcote (R), Millie Brady (MR), Suki Waterhouse (ML) and Ellie Bamber attend the European Premiere of "Pride And Prejudice And Zombies" at the Vue West End on February 1, 2016 in London."


ressan 2 months ago
ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Ellie Bamber attends the Chanel Haute Couture Spring/Summer 2020 show as part of Paris Fashion Week at Grand Palais on January 21, 2020 in Paris, France."


ressan posted 11 images [View All] 2 months ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months, 1 week ago

"Ellie Bamber, Hermione Corfield (C) and Lily James (R) attend the European Premiere of "Pride And Prejudice And Zombies" at the Vue West End on February 1, 2016 in London."


ressan posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 25 Next »