Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Wong

Age: 33, born 13 January 1985

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

193 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2438 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
84 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
61 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Dark Haired Actresses (177 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Scott Pilgrim vs. the Gif (14 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Ellen Wong was born in Ontario, Canada. The first film she watched in a movie theatre was "Titanic". Her favourite actress is Kate Winslet. Her first role was on the award winning television series "This is Wonderland". She is best known for her role as Knives Chau in "Scott Pilgrim VS The World", starring alongside Michael Cera, Mary Elizabeth Winstead and Jason Schwartzman. She auditioned against many hopefuls through an international talent search to fill the role of Knives Chau. Edgar Wright wanted to work with Ellen as she was able to showcase herself as a unique actress, with the ability to al ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), Asian (5), Female (5), Canadian (5), Cute (4), Knives (4), Born 1985 (4), Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World (3), Brunette (3), Scott Pilgrim (3), Asian Babe (2), Knives Chau (2), Pretty (2), Brown Eyes (2), Born In 1985 (2), Black Hair (2), Hot (2), Lovely Eyes (2), Sexy (2), Short (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2515 Watched
Rating:
4.6
141 Watched
Rating:
5.1
70 Watched
4. Silent Night (2012)
Rating:
5.6
54 Watched
Rating:
5.4
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
717 Watched
Rating:
6.5
120 Watched
Rating:
8
65 Watched
4. GLOW
Rating:
7.3
60 Watched
Rating:
6.5
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months ago

joseph voted for 3 images 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 5 images 4 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Rodimus posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Rodimus posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

purebeauty added this to a list 8 months ago
32B Bra Size (55 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Viro voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year ago
The One (861 person items)

" The Age of Rodimus "


Rodimus posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

joseph posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"Lovely eye's !!!!"


joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

ginofavara voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

sanyi1004 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago