Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Hansen

Born: 3 June 1911 Died: 14 April 1999

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

35 votes
Where have all the Grannies Gone? (13 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
29 votes
The Ladies of Laurel and Hardy (63 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
9 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
2208 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1788 Watched
Rating:
7.5
836 Watched
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched
Rating:
7.4
119 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
704 Watched
Rating:
6.8
591 Watched
Rating:
7.3
523 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
7.3
221 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
115 Watched




Movies written by

1 Watched
2. Hoppy's Holiday (1947)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Brian G added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"ELLEN CORBY3 June 1911 Appearances: 1Vertigo (1958)MANAGER OF McKITTRICK HOTEL"


Arizona posted 3 images 2 years ago