Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elize Ryd

Age: 34, born 15 October 1984

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

80 votes
Progesterone ♥ (23 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
58 votes
Sweet Female Rockers (45 items)
list by Bubs
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
My Rock|Metal Girl's (UPDATED) (14 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
27 votes
Beautiful Female Singers/Vocalists (20 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Elize Ryd Videos

Elize Ryd Dance Training

66 Views

Added 4 years ago


Nightwish feat. Elize Ryd - Nemo

44 Views

Added 4 years ago


Dreamstate Feat. Elize Ryd - Evolution

42 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Elize Ryd videos

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Elize Ryd is a Swedish singer, dancer, composer and show artist. Most famous for being the female vocalist for the band Amaranthe. She also gained some popularity prior to the band's inception by performing guest vocals for the symphonic metal band Kamelot both on tour and in the studio. She sings in the soprano range. Elize started out her singing career when she recorded backing vocals for power metal band Falconer's third and fourth albums in 2003 and 2005 respectively. Some years later she met Jake E. in a club in Gothenburg, who requested she record vocals for a song with his band Dreamland titled "Fade Away". ... (more)
Tags: Amaranthe (2), 1987 (1), Lovely Eyes (1), Attractive (1), Model (1), Metal (1), Timo Tolkki (1), Singer (1), Ballerina (1), Vocalist (1), Dancer (1), Female (1), Symphonic Metal (1), Swedish (1), Heavy Metal (1), Kamelot (1), Soprano (1), Nightwish (1), Born In 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tmanw13 rated this 5/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
thebazzer rated this 8/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
lynn420 posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Stunning!"


lynn420 voted for 25 images [View All] 3 months ago

lynn420 voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

lynn420 posted a comment on this image 3 months, 1 week ago

"HOTTIE "


lynn420 rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
lynn420 posted a comment on this image 3 months, 1 week ago

"Wow Elize is so sexxxy!!"


Darkfire voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

xiza rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

latinclam rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

mikrobas posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"She is perfect! Czy polskim mieszkaniom daleko do europejskiego standardu!"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"Beautiful! www.tanienieruchomosci.net"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"My best singer! Lokatę bankową"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"Nice!"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"Magnificant! Życzenia ślubne"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"She is perfect!"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"Exellent photo! Własne mieszkanie"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"Exellent photo! Tanie nieruchomości"


Naria Nieziemska posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"Gr8! www.abcmieszkanie.pl "


mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Tamás Bőczi rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
vitaliyv23 rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Melometlar rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago