Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Elizabeth Warren

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Herring

Age: 73, born 22 June 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bruce Mann


Elizabeth Warren Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Elizabeth Ann Warren is an American academic and politician, who is the senior United States Senator from Massachusetts and a member of the Democratic Party. She was previously a Harvard Law School professor specializing in bankruptcy law. A prominent legal scholar, Warren is among the most cited in the field of commercial law. She is an active consumer protection advocate whose scholarship led to the conception and establishment of the U.S. Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Warren has written a number of academic and popular works, and is a frequent subject of media interviews regarding the American economy and perso ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
292 Watched
2. Maxed Out (2006)
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
4. Uncle Tom (2020)
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
5. 2020 (2020)
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

mercedesx81 1 month, 1 week ago
Plastikcat 11 months, 1 week ago
couto 2 years, 8 months ago
welshrobbo1980 2 years, 11 months ago
Close the Camps voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Close the Camps posted a image 3 years ago

connieb87 3 years, 1 month ago
JusticeForUS 3 years, 2 months ago
correspondant 3 years, 2 months ago
jkimmel 3 years, 2 months ago
Captain America 3 years, 2 months ago
soccerfan 3 years, 2 months ago
lotso 3 years, 2 months ago
michellesuppa 3 years, 2 months ago
Koala Hugs posted 26 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

investigati0n 3 years, 3 months ago
srcitizenkane 3 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic 3 years, 4 months ago
shion91 3 years, 4 months ago
wonderbar 3 years, 4 months ago
Koala Hugs 3 years, 4 months ago
Close the Camps 3 years, 7 months ago
jooevfyhewfvbw 3 years, 7 months ago
ariesmu 3 years, 8 months ago
palauboy 3 years, 8 months ago
lucyclayton 3 years, 8 months ago
SA-512 3 years, 11 months ago
Director Black 6 years, 3 months ago