Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Elizabeth Smart

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Smart

Age: 34, born 3 November 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Gilmour


Photos


First gained national attention at the age of 14 when she was abducted from her home in Salt Lake City by Brian David Mitchell. Mitchell and his wife Wanda Barzee held Smart captive for nine months until she was rescued by authorities on a street in Sandy, Utah.
Tags: Writer (1), Mormon (1), Canadian (1), Blonde (1), Activist (1), Poet (1), Kidnapped (1), Died 1986 (1), Born 1987 (1), Born 1913 (1), Diarist (1), Born In 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.4
78 Watched
Rating:
6.3
67 Watched
4. The Dr. Oz Show (2009)
Rating:
5.3
25 Watched
Rating:
5.8
17 Watched




Books




Movies




Update feed

Emmabell posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Zippyjet 2 years, 2 months ago
Avid Admirer posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago