Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Elizabeth Gaskell

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stevenson

Born: 29 September 1810 Died: 12 November 1865

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: William Gaskell


Lists

6 votes
Favorite Female Writers (13 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: British (1), English (1), Classics (1), Victorian (1), Novelist (1), Deceased (1), Short Story Writer (1), Biographer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
141 Watched
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
8.2
39 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. North and South (1996)
Rating:
8.4
11 own
3 own
Rating:
8
2 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen