Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Elizabeth Bathory

Stats

Birth Name: Erzsébeth Báthory

Born: 7 August 1560 Died: 21 August 1614

Country of origin: Hungary


Lists

186 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 75 comments
3 votes
Seen on Screen (97 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
2 votes
Famous Figures: Criminals (47 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Famous Figures: Eastern Europe (46 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Infames (36 items)
list by Sirivof
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hungarian countess who murdered hundreds of young female servants and bathed in their blood for youth.
Tags: Killer (2), Murderer (2), Evil (1), Hungarian (1), Bitch (1), Deceased (1), Evil Bitch (1), Countess (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

browser posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Julie Deply in The Countess (2009) "


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Criminals (47 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 2/10 3 years, 4 months ago
Sirivof added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
Rick57 added this to list 4 years ago