Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alissar Khoury

Age: 48, born 27 October 1972

Born and residing in: Lebanon

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

61 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part VIII (105 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
Most Beautiful Arabian Women (30 items)
list by rona sweetlove
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
42 votes
Hottest Arab Women (10 items)
list by Elias
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Introduction to Arabian Beauty. (18 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Lebanese Beauties -My Top 25- (25 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

View all Elissa lists

Elissa Videos

Katie Melua - If You Were A Sailboat

96 Views

Added 10 years ago


Elissa Bastanak اليسا - بستناك

56 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Elissa videos

Photos

11 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Elissar Z. Khoury, known as Elissa is an Arab Lebanese singer. Elissa was born in Deir al-Ahmar and gained a degree in Political Science from the Lebanese University. Elissa's debut into artistic activities consist of acting in theaters of political critique, namely with well-known Chansonnier Wassim Tabbara, and the "Theatre de 10 Heures". Her theatrical beginnings motivated her to move on to singing, which she did in 1992-1993, when she participated in "Studio Al Fan" on LBCI and won a silver medal. Following this, she performed in concerts tirelessly until 1999, when Lido Productions released her 1st alb ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Lebanese (2), Born 1972 (2), Arabic (1), Beautiful (1), Plastic Surgery (1), Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9.5
2 own
Rating:
9.6
2 own
4. Aa Baly Habibi (2010)
Rating:
9.2
1 own




Update feed

musicbillboar rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
lovechopard rated this 10/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
chats rated this 10/10 7 months ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Bruce rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
jkilgore rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
titi rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Akirah added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Lebanese & Lovely (31 person items)
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Raj Khanna rated this 8/10 3 years, 10 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago
Hssine posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Hssine posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Hssine voted for 30 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Hssine posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Hssine posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

purpleshadow rated this 8/10 5 years ago
Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 5 years, 3 months ago
B205 rated this 9/10 5 years, 3 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 5 years, 4 months ago
Viro voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Hssine rated this 8/10 5 years, 5 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago