Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elise Crombez

Age: 41, born 24 July 1982

Country of origin: Belgium

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

130 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
115 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
79 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
78 votes
The Victoria's Secret Mโ™ฅldes (Complete) (174 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Elise Crombez Videos



Photos

17 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Elise Crombez (born July 24, 1982 in Mouscron, Belgium) is a Belgian fashion model. She grew up in Koksijdeand went to school there too. She was discovered in 1999 when she decided to enter a fashion contest (Miss Mannequin) with a friend of hers. The contest was held in the Belgian town of Roeselaere. She worked with Steven Meisel extensively throughout her career, landing on six covers of Italian Vogue and campaigns for Prada, Versace, and Valentino. Crombez also landed covers for W, British Vogue, and French Elle. She is signed with DNA Models in New York. She resides in New York City.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
8
150 Watched
Rating:
8.5
83 Watched




Movies

1 want to see




Update feed

minervaa posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

minervaa 1 month, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

tomblack 4 months, 1 week ago
EFPaisley voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

tunasniff 9 months, 1 week ago
wendy posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

wendy posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

wendy posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

ukya voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

wendy posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

ukya voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

wendy posted a image 1 year ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

bloodmoon 1 year, 2 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

igoeome 1 year, 2 months ago
TrekMedic 1 year, 2 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

wendy posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

wendy posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

nand 1 year, 2 months ago
nand voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

wendy posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mrwrnk 1 year, 3 months ago
doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 4 months ago
Kandiss voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Maverick 1 year, 4 months ago
Maverick voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Minerva13 1 year, 4 months ago
Minerva13 posted 28 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »