Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elisabeth Claira Heath Sladen

Born: 1 February 1946 Died: 19 April 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Miller


Lists

75 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1340 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
42 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
26 votes
Obscure or Hot But All Mine, Part II (75 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (117 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
English Roses (25 items)
list by blackknight99
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Elisabeth Sladen Videos

My Sarah Jane: A Tribute to Elizabeth Sladen

96 Views

Added 10 years ago


A message from Elisabeth Sladen

39 Views

Added 5 years ago


Elisabeth Sladen on BBC Breakfast - BBC One

34 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Elisabeth Sladen was born on 1 February 1946 in Liverpool, England. She attended drama school for two years before joining the local repertory theatre in her home town of Liverpool. She met actor Brian Miller during her first production there and they were later married after meeting again in Manchester, three years later. Early television work included appearances on "Coronation Street" (1960), "Doomwatch" (1970), "Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em" (1973), "Public Eye" (1965) and "Z Cars" (1962). Between 1974 and 1976, she had a regular role on "Doctor Who" (1963) as Sarah Jan ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1756 Watched
2. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
350 Watched
Rating:
7.9
101 Watched
Rating:
6.3
88 Watched
Rating:
6.7
72 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
7 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
3. School Reunion (2006)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
5. Sontar-Ha! (2008)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1340 person items)
SA-512 posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

blackknight99 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

blackknight99 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

blackknight99 voted for an image 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

blackknight99 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Elfflame added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Great Ladies of Fandom (15 person items)

" Sarah Jane Smith, The Doctor Who Franchise"


browser posted 3 images 5 years ago

browser posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago