Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eleanor Worthington-Cox

Stats

Birth Name: Eleanor Winifred Worthington Cox

Age: 23, born 21 June 2001

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
67 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Future Stars (27 items)
list by clovia
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Eleanor Worthington Cox (born: 21 June 2001) is a British child actress from Merseyside, England, UK most known for portraying Matilda Wormwood in 'Matilda the Musical' for which she has won a Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actress. Worthington Cox is the youngest recipient of the award at the age of 10. In May 2013, she played Scout in a stage production of 'To Kill a Mockingbird'. Worthington Cox played the role of Young Princess Aurora in the 2014 film 'Maleficent'. In 2015 she starred as Janet Hodgson the 3-part television series 'The Enfield Haunting'. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Born 2001 (2), British (1), English (1), Child Actor (1), Child Actress (1), West End (1), Born June 21 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Maleficent (2014)
Rating:
6.3
1155 Watched
2. Action Point (2018)
Rating:
4.2
34 Watched
3. Gwen
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched
Rating:
7
18 Watched
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched
4. Cucumber (2015)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
5. Hetty Feather (2015)
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

fredcolp 1 week ago
k1cam3 2 weeks, 3 days ago
k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Agirl 1 month ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

shturman7 1 month, 4 weeks ago
A... posted 10 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

A... posted 4 images 3 months ago

AshesToAshes voted for an image 3 months ago

Tegridy posted 21 images [View All] 3 months ago

AshesToAshes voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Tegridy posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sebmun voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

tomblack 6 months, 1 week ago
dougcampbell 7 months, 2 weeks ago
AshesToAshes posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

AshesToAshes posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Tegridy posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

AshesToAshes posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

hcaulfield 10 months, 3 weeks ago
hcaulfield voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

AshesToAshes voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Tegridy posted 16 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

AshesToAshes posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kirill Korsakov voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

AshesToAshes 11 months, 2 weeks ago
AshesToAshes posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Tegridy posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kirill Korsakov 1 year ago
SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Tegridy posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A... posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A... posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

nand 1 year, 4 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »