Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elsy Steinberg

Born: 31 May 1929 Died: 27 June 2011

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Merrill Heatter


Lists

208 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
85 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (79 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
78 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Elaine Stewart Videos

Movie Legends - Elaine Stewart

139 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

15 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Stewart made her debut by winning Miss See in See Magazine in 1952, with measurements 34โ€“25โ€“36. She was in many magazines such as Playboy and Photoplay. She had a supporting role in The Bad and the Beautiful (1952), as Lila. She appeared in other films, such as Brigadoon, Night Passage, The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond, and The Adventures of Hajji Baba. In her last television appearance in 1964 she played actress Irene Grey in the Perry Mason episode, "The Case of the Capering Camera," starring Raymond Burr. Stewart was also known as the co-hostess on two 1970s game shows, Gambit with Wink Martindale and t ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Died 2011 (3), Born 1929 (3), American (2), Model (2), Beautiful (2), Brunette (2), Female (2), German (1), Swell (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Pin Up (1), Pin-up (1), Pin Up Girl (1), Elegant (1), Pretty (1), Legs (1), Died June 27 (1), Born May 31 (1), Muscials (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1967 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1550 Watched
Rating:
7.9
150 Watched
4. Brigadoon (1954)
Rating:
7.2
78 Watched
Rating:
7.5
21 want to see




TV

1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

apo55a voted for 3 images 5 days, 16 hours ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

rch voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

vintage voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

nomad voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

heel99 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 4 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dead in 2011 (9 person items)
michealoh voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

servant voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »