Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eiichiro Oda

Stats

Birth Name: 尾田 栄一郎

Age: 47, born 1 January 1975

Born and residing in: Japan


Photos


Japanese manga artist, best known for his manga series One Piece (1997–present). With over 345 million copies in circulation worldwide, One Piece is the best-selling manga series of all time. The series' popularity resulted in him being named one of the manga artists that changed the history of manga.
Tags: One Piece (1), Manga-ka (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
6.4
24 Watched