Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Awindor

Age: 33, born 10 April 1987

Country of origin: Ghana


Efya Videos

Efya - Life

16 Views

Added 3 years ago


Efya - Getaway

16 Views

Added 3 years ago


Efya - One of Your Own ft. Bisa Kdei

13 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Efya videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

View all Efya pictures
Description: Efya (born Jane Fara Fauzzier Afia Boafowaa Yahaya Awindor) who performs under the mononym โ€œEfyaโ€ formerly Miss Jane is a Ghanaian singer-songwriter and five-time Ghana Music Awards Best Female Vocalist, (she won the award twice in 2013 when the Maiden edition of the Europe Ghana Music Awards took place). Efya was born on the 10th of April 1987, in Kumasi, Ghana. Jane Awindor, better known by her stage name Efya, is a Ghanaian Genres: Neo Soul, Afro-soul, Pop, Jazz; Occupation(s): Singer, Songwriter, Performer, Actress; Neo soul vocalist, songwriter, performer and actress ... (more)
Tags: Afropop (1), Pop (1), Neo Soul (1), Soul (1), Ebony (1), African (1), Born 1987 (1), Singer (1), Ghanaian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

1. T.I.N.T. (2014)
0 want this




Update feed

topcollection rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 3 days ago
rob balej rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 9/10 3 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 5 images 3 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago